Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 9 October 1981 , Illinois USA
Birth Name : Tad M. Hilgenbrinck
Nickname : Tad
Height :
Sign : Libra
Hair : Black

Read More

As only a talented newcomer can, Tad Hilgenbrinck hand delivered his unsolicited resume to the American Pie Presents Band Camp (2005) (V) casting director, and with his quick wit and charm landed the lead role in this successful franchise. Tad sta .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 13
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 18
Latest Fan : Brankr

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Hills Run Red (Film)

  • Projects Name: The Hills Run Red (Film) (2009)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 29 September 2009 (USA)
  • Character: Tyler
  • Rating: 5.5
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Horror | Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 81 minutes
  • Tagline:

The Hills Run Red (Film) Tyler is obsessed by the horror movie "The Hills Run Red", considered by those that had seen it the scariest movie ever made, with the deranged serial-killer Babyface in the lead role. However, the director Wilson Wyler Concannon and the movie vanished many years ago and there is no available print. His research is affecting his relationship with his girlfriend Serina that is needy and feels neglected. When Tyler discovers that Concannon's daughter Alexa works in a night-club, he decides to meet her and asks about the missing movie. The woman tells that the movie might be in her father's house in the middle of the woods, and Tyler decides to travel to the spot with Alexa, Serina and their friend Lalo. Along their journey, Tyler films and interviews some locals. During the night, they are attacked by the rednecks, but they are saved by Babyface that kills the assaulters and is controlled by Alexa that runs away from him... Written by Claudio Carvalho, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil