Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 9 October 1981 , Illinois USA
Birth Name : Tad M. Hilgenbrinck
Nickname : Tad
Height :
Sign : Libra
Hair : Black

Read More

As only a talented newcomer can, Tad Hilgenbrinck hand delivered his unsolicited resume to the American Pie Presents Band Camp (2005) (V) casting director, and with his quick wit and charm landed the lead role in this successful franchise. Tad sta .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 13
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 18
Latest Fan : Brankr

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Amusement (Film)

  • Projects Name: Amusement (Film) (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 6 May 2009 (Philippines)
  • Character: Rob
  • Rating: 5.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Horror | Thriller
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 85 minutes
  • Tagline: Your Torture, Your Pain, Your Fear, His Amusement

Amusement (Film) As retribution a psychopathic stalker known only as The Laugh attacks the now adult girls who picked on his sick childhood tendencies. Tabitha, Shelby and Lisa become the target of a madman with a serious adolescent grudge. Written by kwedgwood@hotmail.com