Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 9 October 1981 , Illinois USA
Birth Name : Tad M. Hilgenbrinck
Nickname : Tad
Height :
Sign : Libra
Hair : Black

Read More

As only a talented newcomer can, Tad Hilgenbrinck hand delivered his unsolicited resume to the American Pie Presents Band Camp (2005) (V) casting director, and with his quick wit and charm landed the lead role in this successful franchise. Tad sta .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 13
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 18
Latest Fan : Brankr

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Sherman's Way (Film)

  • Projects Name: Sherman's Way (Film) (2008)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 6 March 2009 (USA)
  • Character: Taylor
  • Rating: 5.1
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 97 minutes
  • Tagline: One wrong turn can change your destination.

Sherman's Way (Film) An odd couple take to the open road. Having followed his girlfriend out to California's Wine Country for the summer, Yale law student Sherman finds himself dumped, and cut off from his high-society mother's money. A stranger stranded in a strange land, he hitches a ride with Palmer, a washed-up, unapologetically eccentric Olympic athlete. There are detours along the way, including the possibility of an enlightening girlfriend, an encounter with a gun-wielding gourmet chef and a chance for the former athlete to be on top again. A comedy about absent fathers and damaged sons striving to find balance between responsibility and recklessness. Written by Anonymous