Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 9 October 1981 , Illinois USA
Birth Name : Tad M. Hilgenbrinck
Nickname : Tad
Height :
Sign : Libra
Hair : Black

Read More

As only a talented newcomer can, Tad Hilgenbrinck hand delivered his unsolicited resume to the American Pie Presents Band Camp (2005) (V) casting director, and with his quick wit and charm landed the lead role in this successful franchise. Tad sta .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 13
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 18
Latest Fan : Brankr

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

Epic Movie (Film)

  • Projects Name: Epic Movie (Film) (2007)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 26 January 2007 (USA)
  • Character: Cyclops
  • Rating: 2.2
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Adventure | Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 86 minutes
  • Tagline: We Know It's Big. We Measured.

Epic Movie (Film) Four troubled orphans from four separate movie scenario's who are bound together in a wacky chocolate factory after receiving golden tickets to go on an 'epic adventure.' After they escape from the clutches of a very scary Willy Wonka they discover the magical world of 'Gnarnia' through an enchanted wardrobe. There they must seek the help of a randy lion, a hoard of mutants from the x academy, students of witchcraft and wizardry, funky swash-buckling pirates and a mischievous beaver to defeat the evil white bitch! Written by MovieMagic