Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 9 October 1981 , Illinois USA
Birth Name : Tad M. Hilgenbrinck
Nickname : Tad
Height :
Sign : Libra
Hair : Black

Read More

As only a talented newcomer can, Tad Hilgenbrinck hand delivered his unsolicited resume to the American Pie Presents Band Camp (2005) (V) casting director, and with his quick wit and charm landed the lead role in this successful franchise. Tad sta .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 13
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 18
Latest Fan : Brankr

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

The Curiosity of Chance (Film)

  • Projects Name: The Curiosity of Chance (Film) (2006)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 2006
  • Character: Chance Marquis
  • Rating: 6.4
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 105 minutes
  • Tagline: The only way he could fit in was to stand out.

The Curiosity of Chance (Film) High school coming-of-age tale. It is the 1980's -- and new wave angst and gender-bending fashion are all the rage. The new kid at school, Chance Marquis is a somewhat awkward teenager who is the target of the school bully. To deal with this dilemma, Chance turns to the opposite ends of the high school spectrum for help. On one end is the flamboyant drag queen and at the other end, the varsity jock. Includes conventions of the high school genre -- the idiot faculty, the good-hearted but misguided parents, the fairy tale reversal of popularity. Written by Anonymous