Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 9 October 1981 , Illinois USA
Birth Name : Tad M. Hilgenbrinck
Nickname : Tad
Height :
Sign : Libra
Hair : Black

Read More

As only a talented newcomer can, Tad Hilgenbrinck hand delivered his unsolicited resume to the American Pie Presents Band Camp (2005) (V) casting director, and with his quick wit and charm landed the lead role in this successful franchise. Tad sta .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 13
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 18
Latest Fan : Brankr

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

American Pie Presents Band Camp (Film)

  • Projects Name: American Pie Presents Band Camp (Film) (2005)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 26 December 2005 (USA)
  • Character: Matt Stifler
  • Rating: 4.9
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 94 minutes
  • Tagline: This One Time at Band Camp...

American Pie Presents Band Camp (Film) Matt Stifler, the younger brother of the legendary Steve Stifler, who made it big as Hollywood porn-producer and shamelessly ignores the idolizing kid brother, may claim the title of Stifmeister as his heritage, but even for his horniest mates he's little more then a bad joke. When Matt alone gets caught red-handed for a prank with the school band's instruments, present high school counselor Sherman 'Sherminator' finds great pleasure in taking revenge on him for the misbehavior Steve excelled even worse in, so instead of expelling the little prick, he condemns him to take part in band camp at Great Oaks, where Jim Levenstein's still understanding dad is filling in for the feared problem counselor. As there are plenty of girls in the competing bands, Matt hopes to turn his (mis)fortune around by smuggling in camera equipment including a robot to shoot saucy, clandestine material for his counterpart to Steve's hit video "Girls Gone Wild"... Written by KGF Vissers