Mini Biography

Date of Birth : 9 October 1981 , Illinois USA
Birth Name : Tad M. Hilgenbrinck
Nickname : Tad
Height :
Sign : Libra
Hair : Black

Read More

As only a talented newcomer can, Tad Hilgenbrinck hand delivered his unsolicited resume to the American Pie Presents Band Camp (2005) (V) casting director, and with his quick wit and charm landed the lead role in this successful franchise. Tad sta .... Read More

Statistics

Projects : 13
Pictures : 16
Videos : 0
Blog posts : 0
Comments : 0
Links : 2
Fans : 18
Latest Fan : Brankr

Members Login

No Account Yet? Register

It's All Relative (TV Series 2003-2004)

  • Projects Name: It's All Relative (TV Series 2003-2004) (2004)
  • Also Known As :
  • Release Date: 1 October 2003 (USA)
  • Character: Young Wayne
  • Rating: 6.3
  • Language: English
  • Country: USA
  • Genre: Comedy | Romance
  • Status: Completed
  • Runtime: 30 minutes
  • Tagline:

It's All Relative (TV Series 2003-2004) So you think Romeo and Juliet had family issues? Listen to this. Bobby is a bartender and the only son of gregarious, salt-of-the-earth Irish Catholic parents from Boston. His fiancée, Liz, is a toney Harvard medical student and she's Protestant (no, that's not the problem). Liz has two dads, not one, and they're a worldly pair of well-heeled gay men. The moment Bobby popped the question to Liz, they knew their families would have to meet. And the first time they brought his Mom and Dad together with her Dad and Dad... well, things did not go well. Aside from the obvious, there's a culture gap between these in-laws-to-be that makes the Grand Canyon look like a seam in the sidewalk. Liz's parents are devotees of the arts. Bobby's are devotees of the Red Sox. Liz's parents are into St. Laurent. Bobby's parents swear by St. Patrick. Did we mention that Bobby's sister... Written by Anonymous